Our Staff

Leadership Team

  • Executive Headteacher - Mrs S.Spiteri                                                                                                
  • Head of School - Ms K.Price                                                                                                            
  • Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Faye O'Korie                                                                                          
  • Deputy Headteacher - Miss L.Straker                                                                                             
  • Finance Director & Operations Manager - Mrs A.Jurkowski          
  • TA Line Manager - Mrs L.Young

Nursery  Class Teachers

  • Miss M.Damarell   
  • Mrs M.Deacon-Rock                

Nursery Teaching Assistants     

  • Ms T.Gittings       
  • Mrs H.White / Ms D.Riley      

Reception Class Teachers

  • Miss C.Roberts   
  • Mrs C.Buxton (Assistant Head EYFS)     

Reception Teaching Assistants 

  • Miss J.McDermott 
  • Mrs Timpson

Year 1 Teachers

  • Mrs A.Veznaver
  • Miss C.Cronin

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs D.McDonald
  • Mrs S.Potts

Year 2 Teachers

  • Miss C.Evans
  • Mr G.London (KS1/PL - SLT)

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs K.Robson
  • Miss W.Holmes

Year 3 Teachers

  • Mrs S.Wallace
  • Miss J.Doughty

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs S.Jones
  • Mrs H.Wallwork

Year 4 Teachers

  • Mr L.Donelly
  • Mrs M.Loizou

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

  • Miss T.Dowd
  • Miss R.Steadman

Year 5 Teachers

  • Mr R.Fletcher
  • Mrs R.Jerath

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs J.Duffy

Year 6 Teachers

  • Miss K.Bentham
  • Mrs F.Borbin (KS2/PL - SLT)

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs D.Dempster
  • Mrs S.Fitzgerald

SEND Staff

  • SENDCo - Miss R.Mitchell (SLT)
  • The Bridge SEND unit - Mrs J.Cairney
  • Behaviour Support TA - Mrs A.Penty
  • SEND TA's - Mrs M.Critchley, Miss C.Ellis, Ms D.Flynn, Mrs L.Hudson
  • Reading Teaching Assistants - Miss C.Maudsley, Mrs J.Fielding, Mrs J.Ahern

Administrative / Support Staff

  • Family Support Worker - Mrs M.Kirkham
  • Trust Services Manager - Mrs K.Brown
  • HR Manager - Mrs S.Atherton
  • School Administrator - Mrs P.Lewis
  • Attendance Officer - Mrs H.Townley
  • Finance Assistant - Mrs K.Duncan

Safeguarding Team

  • Mrs S.Spiteri
  • Ms K.Price
  • Miss L.Straker
  • Mrs F.O'Korie
  • Mrs L.Young
  • Mrs M.Kirkham
  • Miss R.Mitchell

Premises Staff

  • Site Manager - Mrs Y.Hobson
  • Cleaning Staff - C.Clarke, D.Dempster, M.Lees, P.McCormick, A.Owen

Catering Staff

  • Catering Manager - Mr A.Paton
  • Canteen Staff - R.Horrocks, L.Stewart, C.Whitty

Lunchtime Staff

  • Senior Lunchtime Organisers - KS1 / Mrs.D.McDonald, KS2 / Mrs K.Gerrish
  • Lunchtime Organisers - L.Allen, A.Bentley, J.Childs, C.Clarke, E.Cocksey, A.Cookson, T.Dixon, V.Dempster, T.Fetch, D.Flynn, G.Hampshire, M.Lees, H.Longson, G.Myers, D.Riley, S.Shepherd, L.Stewart, H.Trelfa, K.Waite, J.Walsh

The Bridge - 2 year old provision

  • Manager - Mrs A.Mayers
  • Assistant - Mrs J.Burgess